Powered by TeamSnap. Learn more about creating your own website.

High School Success

Congratulations to all WSFC players on their accomplishments in high school!

Rachel_Edge

WSFC and Pine Grove forward Rachel Edge

 

Pennsylvania Soccer Coaches Association All-State Selection

Rachel Edge (Pine Grove) - 2014, 2015, 2016

Chett_Pesta

WSFC and Williams Valley forward Chett Pesta

 

Pottsville Republican Herald Player of the Year

Stephanie Aungst (Pine Grove) - 2015

Rachel Edge (Pine Grove) - 2014, 2016

 

Pottsville Republican Herald Rookie of the Year

Chett Pesta (Williams Valley) - 2015

 

Pottsville Republican Herald All-Area

Stephanie Aungst (Pine Grove) - 2014 2nd Team, 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Rachel Edge (Pine Grove) - 2014 1st Team, 2015 1st Team

Cierra Geiger (Pine Grove) - 2015 3rd Team

Jillian Moyer (Blue Mountain) - 2015 3rd Team

Sarah Nawrocki (Minersville) - 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Chett Pesta (Williams Valley) - 2016 2nd Team

Faith Shiffer (Pine Grove) - 2013 2nd Team, 2014 3rd Team, 2015 2nd Team, 2016 2nd Team

Paige Tamburelli (Tri-Valley) - 2015 2nd Team, 2016 2nd Team

Adrianna Tennis (Pine Grove) - 2016 2nd Team

Molly Thompson (Blue Mountain) - 2016 2nd Team

Erica Wessner (Williams Valley) - 2016 2nd Team

Tyler Yuslum (Williams Valley) - 2016 2nd Team

Tyler_Yuslum

WSFC and Williams Valley centerback Tyler Yuslum (#26)

 

Schuylkill League All-Stars as Selected by the Coaches

Stephanie Aungst (Pine Grove) - 2013 2nd Team, 2014 1st Team, 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Autumn Calnon (Williams Valley) - 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Carlos Colindres (Blue Mountain) - 2016 1st Team

Rachel Edge (Pine Grove) - 2014 1st Team, 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Alexandria Fosmire (Tri-Valley) - 2014 2nd Team, 2015 2nd Team, 2016 1st Team

Cierra Geiger (Pine Grove) - 2014 2nd Team, 2015 2nd Team

Jaime Mendez (Nativity/Upper Dauphin) - 2016 1st Team for Nativity

Jillian Moyer (Blue Mountain) - 2015 2nd Team, 2016 2nd Team

Sarah Nawrocki (Minersville) - 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Chett Pesta (Williams Valley) - 2016 1st Team

Colten Rebuck (Williams Valley) - 2016 1st Team

Faith Shiffer (Pine Grove) - 2013 1st Team, 2014 2nd Team, 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Jonathan Stiely (Tri-Valley) - 2015 2nd Team

Paige Tamburelli (Tri-Valley) - 2015 1st Team, 2016 1st Team

Adrianna Tennis (Pine Grove) - 2015 2nd Team, 2016 1st Team

Molly Thompson (Blue Mountain) - 2016 2nd Team

Erica Wessner (Williams Valley) - 2014 2nd Team, 2015 2nd Team, 2016 1st Team

Tyler Yuslum (Williams Valley) - 2016 1st Team

 

Heartland Conference All-Stars

Anna Zeluskey (Mount Carmel/Southern Columbia) - 2014 2nd Team for Mount Carmel